English (Printing Processes - Various)
substrate distortion [correct]
CONT: Inert UV technology solved a lot of problems that Crea had previously been experiencing, among them substrate distortion when printing thinner films, and excessive heat generation in the summer.
French (Procédés d'impression divers)
rétraction du support [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Chez CREA, la technologie inerte a résolu bien des problèmes comme la rétraction du support lors de l'impression sur feuilles minces ou ceux liés à la grande chaleur qui règne l'été dans l'atelier.