English (Iron)
sequestration of iron [correct]
CONT: The sequestration of iron is difficult, and the results achieved have been inconsistent; the process should only be attempted after thorough study.
French (Fer)
séquestration du fer [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La séquestration du fer est un problème difficile qui a donné lieu à des résultats irréguliers [...]