English (Trade Names; Medical and Surgical Equipment)
Chemstrip™ [correct, trademark]
OBS: Trade name for a series of a laboratory materials used to test, e. g., the level of glucose in body fluids(Source of information : Kopp Laboratories, Ottawa).
OBS: A trademark of Roche Diagnostic Corp.
French (Appellations commerciales; Équipement médico-chirurgical)
Chemstrip [correct, trademark, see observation]
OBS: ChemstripMC : Marque de commerce de Roche Diagnostic Corp.