English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law))
threshold test [correct]
CONT: The appellant argues that the flyer cannot be said to contravene subsection 22(1) of the Trade Marks Act, that the wrong threshold test was applied in granting the injunction and that the respondents would not have suffered irreparable harm had the injunction not been issued.
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire))
critère préliminaire [masculine noun]