English (Training of Personnel; Education (General))
day trade class
OBS: Course conducted for persons regularly enrolled in a full-time school who have selected a trade or industrial pursuit and who wish to prepare for useful employment in that occupation. Training is comprehensive and includes instruction in manipulative processes and also in those technical and other related subjects which are needed by the skilled and competent worker.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Pédagogie (Généralités))
cours de métiers de jour
OBS: Cours destinés à ceux qui suivent régulièrement des cours à temps plein, qui ont choisi un métier ou une fonction industrielle et qui désirent se préparer à travailler efficacement dans le domaine choisi. La formation est complète et comprend des directives relativement aux procédés de manipulation et des leçons sur les sujets d'ordre technique et autre qui sont nécessaires à l'ouvrier qualifié et compétent.