English (Legal Documents; Labour Law)
enforceable covenant [correct]; enforceable pact [correct]
CONT: Thus, absent an enforceable covenant not to compete, a former employee may utilize in competition with the former employer the general skills, knowledge, training, and experience acquired during the employment, but the employee remains obligated to refrain from using or disclosing the employer's trade secrets.
French (Documents juridiques; Droit du travail)
pacte exécutoire [correct, masculine noun]