English (Labour and Employment)
trainee [correct]
DEF: A worker receiving regular formal training for an occupation requiring a limited degree of skill ...
OBS: ["Trainee"] differs from "learner", who does not get formal training and who learns through actual work experience and job performance under supervision, and from "apprentice", who learns a skilled trade.
French (Travail et emploi)
travailleur à l'entraînement [correct, masculine noun, Canada]
Spanish (Trabajo y empleo)
aprendiz [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Persona que, a efectos laborales, se halla en el primer grado de una profesión manual, antes de pasar a oficial.