English (Labour Relations)
labour education [correct]; trade union education; trade union training
DEF: ... education of union members or officials in industrial relations subjects.
OBS: Trade union education; trade union training : reproduced from Terminology of Adult Education with the permission of the International Bureau of Education.
French (Relations du travail)
éducation syndicale [correct, feminine noun]; formation syndicale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] éducation des syndiqués ou des cadres syndicaux dans le domaine des relations industrielles.
CONT: La formation syndicale veut aider les membres dans leur apprentissage, les rendre plus efficaces et plus autonomes dans leur action syndicale quotidienne, les informer sur les réalités économiques, légales et sociales.
Spanish (Relaciones laborales)
educación sindical [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Proceso educativo destinado al desarrollo sistemático de actitudes, conocimientos y habilidades necesarias para la actuación efectiva de un individuo miembro participante de algún sindicato.
CONT: A través de la educación sindical, se está tratando de actualizar las políticas y acciones sindicales a nuevas formas de representación, tornando las organizaciones más participativas, autónomas y, sobretodo, más democráticas.