English (Continuing Education)
trade training centre
OBS: ... term denoting an establishment in which are concentrated courses leading to basic qualifications for manual occupations.
OBS: Trade training centre : Reproduced from Terminology of Adult Education with the permission of the International Bureau of Education.
French (Éducation permanente)
centre de regroupement [masculine noun]
OBS: Centre de formation où sont groupés les cours conduisant aux qualifications de base pour des métiers manuels.
OBS: Centre de regroupement : Reproduit de Terminologie de l'éducation des adultes avec la permission du Bureau international d'éducation.