English (Public Sector Budgeting; Financial and Budgetary Management)
immediate growth
CONT: Investing in immediate jobs and growth by :-creating conditions favourable for private sector job creation; and-investing for immediate jobs and growth-in infrastructure, trade, youth employment, labour market training, payroll tax reduction, tourism, rural Canada and small business.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
croissance à court terme [feminine noun]
CONT: Investir dans l'emploi et la croissance à court terme : - en instaurant des conditions favorables à la création d'emplois dans le secteur privé - en investissant dans les infrastructures, le commerce, l'emploi des jeunes, la formation professionnelle, la réduction des charges sociales, le tourisme, les régions rurales et la petite entreprise.