English (Labour Relations)
equality of bargaining power [correct]
OBS: One of the reasons given in the past for starting trade-unions was the feeling that unorganized workers, facing financially strong employers, lacked "equality of bargaining power". By union organization it was hoped that a greater equality of bargaining power could be restored. But exactly how one goes about measuring equality or inequality of bargaining power remains a difficult research task for the economic theorist.
French (Relations du travail)
égalité des pouvoirs de contestation