English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
dividend growth [correct]
CONT: Evidently investors have accepted a lower current yield on Dofasco as a trade-off for faster dividend growth. More recently, however, Dofasco shares have begun to trade at a yield premium to Stelco, most notably since Stelco's dividend cut.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
croissance des dividendes [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il est évident que les épargnants ont troqué le rendement moins élevé contre une croissance plus rapide des dividendes. Récemment, toutefois, les actions de Dofasco ont rapporté un rendement plus élevé que celles de Stelco, particulièrement depuis la réduction des dividendes de Stelco.