English (Advanced Technology Weapons; Electronic Circuits Technology; Photoelectricity and Electron Optics)
rotating chopper [correct]
CONT: Texas Instruments believes that a low-cost simple reliable rotating chopper is a favourable trade-off for the electronic simplicity and stability it provides.
French (Armes de haute technicité; Technologie des circuits électroniques; Photo-électricité et optique électronique)
vibreur rotatif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La firme estime qu'un vibreur rotatif simple, fiable et à bon marché est une solution acceptable par la simplicité et la stabilité électroniques qu'elle procure.