English (Advanced Technology Weapons; Electronic Circuits Technology; Photoelectricity and Electron Optics)
rotating chopper [correct]
CONT: Texas Instruments believes that a low-cost simple reliable rotating chopper is a favourable trade-off for the electronic simplicity and stability it provides.
French (Armes de haute technicité; Technologie des circuits électroniques; Photo-électricité et optique électronique)
détecteur capacitif [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En termes de limite de bruit par fluctuation de température, le détecteur capacifif est presque deux fois plus sensible qu'un détecteur résistif.