English (Management Operations (General); Management Theory; Organization Planning)
trade-off situation [correct]
CONT: For each category we will give a detailed example of a trade-off situation.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Théories de la gestion; Planification d'organisation)
situation de compromis [correct, feminine noun]