English (Investment; Mathematics)
iso-utility curve
CONT: One approach is to model investor preferences mathematically, using a iso-utility curves. These curves express the risk-return trade-off for investors in two-dimensional space.
French (Investissements et placements; Mathématiques)
courbe d'iso-utilité [feminine noun]