English (Air Freight)
air impeller
OBS: The air impeller at the opposite end of the shaft utilizes power generated by the turbine. Filtered air is drawn into the single inlet opening, compressed by the impeller and is evenly divided between to air discharge openings.
OBS: TRDB, p. 60, fig. 68.
French (Fret aérien)
roue du compresseur [feminine noun]
OBS: TRDB, p. 60, fig. 68.