English (Missiles and Rockets)
bang-bang mode [correct]
CONT: Both 9M313 and 9M39 missiles contain a gas generator, which drives a small gas turbine to provide electrical power, and the pistons, which move the canards used to steer the missile in a bang-bang mode.
French (Missiles et roquettes)
mode tout ou rien [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Des valves pneumatiques haute vitesse opérées en mode tout ou rien permettaient un contrôle en boucle fermée de l'actionneur pneumatique basée sur une commande de force ou de position.