English (Missiles and Rockets; Spacecraft; Launchers (Astronautics))
gas generator cycle engine [correct]
OBS: In a gas generator cycle engine, the turbine flow is in parallel with the thrust chamber and is not used to develop thrust.
French (Missiles et roquettes; Engins spatiaux; Lanceurs (Astronautique))
moteur à flux dérivé [correct, masculine noun]