English (Industrial Techniques and Processes)
prototyping fabrication [correct]
CONT: Generator and turbine parts. O. E. M. [Original Equipment Manufacturer] prototyping fabrication and machine assemblies.
French (Techniques industrielles)
fabrication par prototypage [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Conception et fabrication d’une hélice : [...] Modélisation de l’hélice [et] fabrication par prototypage.