English (Electric Rotary Machines - Types; Wind Energy)
synchronous generator [correct]
DEF: An electrical generator in which the AC [alternating current] generated frequency is locked to the rotational frequency of the [wind turbine rotor] shaft.
French (Machines tournantes électriques - types; Énergie éolienne)
génératrice synchrone [correct, feminine noun]; générateur synchrone [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] générateur couplé indirectement au réseau qui produit du courant alternatif et dont la vitesse est conditionnée par la vitesse de rotation du rotor éolien.
Spanish (Máquinas rotativas eléctricas - tipos; Energía eólica)
generador síncrono [correct, masculine noun]; generador sincrónico [correct, masculine noun]