English (Trade Names; Turbines; Tidal Power Stations)
Straflo™ [correct, trademark]
OBS: The Straflo machine differs from the conventional hydroelectric turbine-generator set up in that the turbine and generator are integral rather than separate units.
OBS: A trademark of Andritz AG.
French (Appellations commerciales; Turbines; Centrales marémotrices)
Straflo [correct, trademark, see observation]
OBS: [...] turbine [...] connue commercialement sous le nom de Straflo [...]
OBS: StrafloMC : Marque de commerce de Andritz AG.