English (Steam Turbines)
steam turbine generator [correct]
CONT: A steam turbine generator works by heating water to extremely high temperatures until it is converted into steam, then the steam energy is used to rotate the blades of a turbine to create mechanical or rotational energy.
French (Turbines à vapeur)
générateur à turbine à vapeur [correct, masculine noun]