English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Energy Transformation; Wind Energy)
declared net capacity [correct]; DNC [correct]
DEF: The actual power production by a wind turbine generator.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Transformation de l'énergie; Énergie éolienne)
capacité de production réelle [feminine noun]; capacité de génération d'électricité [feminine noun]; capacité de production d'électricité éolienne [feminine noun]
DEF: Production d'énergie réelle d'une éolienne.