English (Hydraulic Turbines; Hydroelectric Power Stations)
turbine runner [correct]; runner [correct]
CONT: Turbine runner. The runner is the heart of the turbine. This is where water power is transformed into the rotational force that drives the generator. Regardless of the runner type, its buckets or blades are responsible for capturing the most possible energy from the water.
French (Turbines hydrauliques; Centrales hydro-électriques)
roue mobile de turbine [correct, feminine noun]; roue mobile [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le concept global est compact et vise à réduire la taille de la structure de prise et de sortie en maximisant le diamètre de la roue mobile de turbine.
Spanish (Turbinas hidraúlicas; Centrales hidroeléctricas)
rodete [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Rueda de álabes de las turbinas hidráulicas […]