English (Food Industries; Recipes)
perogies [correct, noun, plural]
DEF: Pastries with a meat, cheese or other filling.
OBS: Of Ukrainian origin.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Recettes de cuisine)
pérogies [proposal]