English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
East Slavic [correct]
DEF: A subdivision of the Slavic languages that includes Russian, Ukrainian, and Belorussian.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
slave oriental [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Comprend le russe, dit aussi grand-russe, le biélorusse ou blanc-russe et l'ukrainien ou petit russe.