English (Official Documents; International Laws and Legal Documents)
external passport [correct]; international passport [correct]
CONT: [The] Ukrainian external passport, also called the international passport, [is] required for Ukrainians at interview [at the Warsaw Embassy].
French (Documents officiels; Lois et documents juridiques internationaux)
passeport externe [correct, masculine noun]; passeport international [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les passeports externes ou internationaux, les plus familiers pour les ressortissants de pays «libéro-démocratiques», sont des documents associés aux déplacements à travers les frontières internationales. Ils constituent communément la preuve première de la nationalité du porteur.