English (Grammar)
Cyrillic alphabet [correct]
DEF: A system of writing used in Russian, Byelorussian, Ukrainian, Serbian, Bulgarian and Macedonian, though in slightly divergent forms....
French (Grammaire)
alphabet cyrillique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'alphabet latin est celui qu'utilisent le français, l'anglais, etc.; l'alphabet cyrillique est celui du russe.