English (Political Systems)
puppet parliament [correct]
CONT: In Moscow, [the Russian president] announced to Russia's puppet parliament that the former Ukrainian region of Crimea... would join the Russian Federation.
French (Régimes politiques)
parlement fantoche [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: fantoche : qui n'a aucune autonomie, qui est l'instrument de puissances étrangères ou de la puissance occupante.
Spanish (Regímenes políticos)
parlamento títere [correct, masculine noun]