English (Official Documents)
internal passport [correct]
CONT: ... the Ukrainian government announced that internal passports would be abolished, and replaced with ID cards... Beginning November 1, 2016, ID cards are issued to all Ukrainian citizens.
French (Documents officiels)
passeport interne [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les passeports internes, ou laissez-passer, visent à réguler les déplacements à l'intérieur de la juridiction d'un État.