English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Carpatho-Ruthenian [correct]; Ruthenian [correct]
DEF: The dialect of Ukrainian spoken in Ruthenia and Galicia.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
ruthène subcarpatique [correct, masculine noun]; ruthène [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Nom donné autrefois à l'ukrainien parlé en Galicie, Ruthène, Bucovine et en Hongrie.