English (Art Supplies; Various Decorative Arts)
beeswax cake [correct]
DEF: A block of compacted beeswax which may be used in different kinds of artistic works such as Ukrainian eggs, batik, etc.
French (Matériel d'artistes; Arts décoratifs divers)
pain de cire d'abeilles [correct, masculine noun]