English (Christian Theology; Religion (General))
presbytery [correct]
OBS: He became a Minister of the United Church of Canada, and was given a pastorate and a presbytery of that church.
OBS: Presbytery: A body of presbyters.
French (Théologies chrétiennes; Religion (Généralités))
consistoire
OBS: Renseignement fourni par l'Église unie du Canada à Montréal.