English (Christian Theology; Religion (General))
pastorate [correct]
OBS: He became a Minister of the United Church of Canada, and was given a pastorate(...)
OBS: Pastorate: the office, state, jurisdiction or tenure of office of a pastor.
French (Théologies chrétiennes; Religion (Généralités))
zone pastorale
OBS: Renseignement fourni par l'Eglise unie du Canada à Montréal.