English (Religion (General))
sunday school superintendent [correct]
CONT: Mr X was also active in Christ Church United as an elder and sunday school superintendent.
French (Religion (Généralités))
organisateur de la classe de religion du dimanche [correct, masculine noun]; directeur de l'instruction religieuse dominicale [masculine noun]