English (Tort Law (common law); Special-Language Phraseology)
act in furtherance of a common design [correct]
OBS: ... when two or more people conspire or combine with one another to commit any unlawful act, each is criminally responsible for the act of his associate or confederate committed in furtherance of the common design.
French (Droit des délits (common law); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
poursuivre un but commun [correct]