English (Immunology)
idiotope [correct]
CONT: Idiotopes are individual structural determinants on the antibody V region recognized by anti-idiotypic antibodies. They may be inside or outside the paratope.
French (Immunologie)
idiotope [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Déterminant antigénique de la région V des immunoglobulines.
Spanish (Inmunología)
idiotopo [correct, masculine noun]