English (Bombs and Grenades)
flying bomb [correct, obsolete]
DEF: Any explosive robot plane, guided missile, rocket bomb, or the like; specifically, the German V-1 explosive robot plane of World War II.
French (Bombes et grenades)
bombe volante [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: système d'arme à base de missiles sol-sol à long rayon
CONT: V1 : petits avions sans pilote, utilisés par les Allemands en 1944.
Spanish (Bombas y granadas)
avión-proyectil [masculine noun]; bomba voladora [feminine noun]; bomba volante [feminine noun]; cohete aerodinámico [masculine noun]