English (Aeronautics and Aerospace Industry)
through-switching technique
OBS: (aéronautique) ICAO, manual on the planning and engineering of the aeronautical fixed telecommunication network, 1967, p. V-1
French (Aéronautique et aérospatiale)
procédé de commutation directe
OBS: (idem)