English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
Canadian government reimbursed
OBS: When both a foreign government and the Canadian government pay a VAC [Veterans Affairs Canada] client a pension and VAC pays the total amount and is later paid back by the foreign government, the pension is referred to as ’Canadian government reimbursed’.
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
montant remboursé au gouvernement canadien [masculine noun]