English (Aeroindustry)
test synchro [correct]
OBS: When the switch is set to TAS KNOTS, the test synchro is provided with 26 Vac(excitation voltage), and a relay in the analog repeater No. l is energized by 28 Vdc from the weight-on-wheels circuit.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
synchro d'essai