English (Paleontology)
Obolidae [correct]
OBS: [The] family Obolidae [belonging to the inarticulate brachiopods, has members which are] rounded, suboval or elongate in outline, ornamented by growth lines rarely becoming lamellose or spiny; [the] propareas of [the] pedicle valve [are] well developed. [The] principal musculature consists of [an] umbonal muscle that may be partly or completely divided into two separate muscles, paired centrals, transmedians, anterior, middle and outside laterals. "Vascula lateralia" of both valves [is] baculate; converging slightly forward; "vascula media" of [the] brachial valve [is] commonly diverging from [the] anterior projection of [the] visceral area but [is] adequately known only in Obolinae. L. Cam.-U. Ord.
French (Paléontologie)
Obolidae [correct]
OBS: [La] famille des Obolidae [est une famille de Brachiopodes inarticulés dont les individus ont] parfois une partie lisse de chaque côté du delthyrium (proparea). [Les] aires cardinales [sont] bien développées et striées. [Ils ont des] impressions musculaires et vasculaires bien marquées. Cambrien-Ordovicien.