English (The Heart)
parietal pericardium [correct]; parietal layer of pericardium. [correct]; parietal layer of serous pericardium [correct]; lamina parietalis pericardii serosi [Latin]
DEF: The outer of the two layers of the serous pericardium, lining the fibrous pericardium.
CONT: This protective sac [the pericardium] is composed of two layers separated by a space called the pericardial cavity. The outer layer is termed the parietal pericardium, and the inner layer is called the visceral pericardium.
French (Cœur)
feuillet pariétal du péricarde séreux [correct, masculine noun]; lamina parietalis pericardii serosi [Latin]
CONT: Péricarde fibreux : [...] sac fibreux épais, blanc nacré, doublé en dedans par le feuillet pariétal du péricarde séreux.