English (Chemistry; Atomic Physics)
double isotopic dilution process
OBS: I. isotope dilution : the introduction of a radioisotope into stable isotopes of an element in order to make volume, mass, and age measurements of the element. LASTE 74 785
French (Chimie; Physique atomique)
procédé de la double dilution isotopique
OBS: D.procédé permettant de déterminer le rapport de masse de deux éléments présents dans un échantillon en utilisant un traceur double, contenant (...) un allobare de chacun des deux éléments.