English (Winemaking)
Blarez ratios
DEF: Values used to detect dilution of wine with water and calculated from : 1-alcohol content by volume + fixed acidity(as sulphuric) ;2-alcohol content by volume/fixed acidity(as sulphuric).
French (Industrie vinicole)
règles de Blarez [feminine noun]
DEF: Règles œnologiques utilisées pour évaluer le mouillage d'un vin et qui tiennent compte : 1- de la somme: titre alcoolique + acidité sulfurique fixe et 2- du rapport : titre alcoolique/acidité sulfurique fixe.