English (Air Transport; Landing Gear (Aeroindustry))
post-priming
CONT: Post-priming : dilute a volume of zinc chromate "Primer" with its double volume of dilution.
French (Transport aérien; Atterrisseur (Constructions aéronautiques))
post-impression [feminine noun]
CONT: Après séchage, appliquer deux couches successives de post-impression au chromate de zinc.