English (Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics))
fluid saturation [correct]
DEF: The fraction of the pore volume of a reservoir rock occupied by water, oil, or gas and measured in routine core analysis.
French (Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique))
saturation de fluide [correct, feminine noun]