English (Geology; Hydrology and Hydrography)
distribution graph [correct]
OBS: A distribution graph is a unit graph of surface runoff modified to show the proportional relation of its ordinates, expressed as percentages of the total surface-runoff volume.
French (Géologie; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
graphique de distribution
OBS: Un graphique de distribution est un hydrogramme unitaire de ruissellement de surface modifié de façon à illustrer la relation proportionnelle des ordonnées, exprimées sur une base de pourcentage du volume total du ruissellement de surface.