English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
Arms index [correct]; short-term trading index [correct]; TRIN [correct]; TRIN; trading index
CONT: A technical trading indicator that is calculated by dividing the volume of advancing stocks relative to the volume of declining stocks by the number of advancing stocks relative to the number of declining stocks.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
indice d'Arms [masculine noun]