English (Building Ventilation; Cooling and Ventilating Systems)
air flow rate [correct]
DEF: the volume rate of transport of air either within or through the walls of an enclosure. The mass rate of transport of air either within or through the walls of an enclosure.
French (Ventilation (Construction); Systèmes de refroidissement et de ventilation)
débit de circulation d'air [masculine noun]
DEF: volume ou masse d'air qui circule à l'intérieur d'une enceinte ou entre l'extérieur et l'intérieur d'une enceinte à travers les parois de cette dernière.