English (Analytical Chemistry)
phase ratio [correct]
DEF: The ratio of the volume of the mobile phase to that of the stationary phase in a column.
French (Chimie analytique)
rapport de phase [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Rapport du volume de la phase mobile à celui de la phase stationnaire.
Spanish (Química analítica)
relación de fase [feminine noun]