English (Nuclear Waste Materials; Waste Management)
supercompaction [correct]
CONT: Further volume reduction could be achieved through supercompaction, which would have a compaction ratio up to 10 : 1, and would be able to handle a wider range of wastes than conventional compaction.
French (Déchets nucléaires; Gestion des déchets)
supercompactage [correct, masculine noun]