English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Optics)
volume scattering function [correct]
CONT: The range of optical measurements that can be made by our line of instruments include the backscattering, beam attenuation and absorption coefficients, the volume scattering function, stimulated fluorescence, plane and scalar irradiance and radiance.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Optique)
coefficient angulaire de diffusion [correct, masculine noun]