English (Steel)
magnetic/motor lamination quality
CONT: Please provide your approximate volume purchases and unit purchase price of drawing quality special killed sheet(DQSK) and magnetic/motor lamination quality sheet(MLQ) for 1991 and 1992, in the same range of thicknesses and widths, and in the finish and configuration as noted in question 1.
OBS: "lamination": In electrical products such as motors, a blanked piece of electrical sheet that is stacked up with several other identical pieces to make a stator or rotor.
French (Acier)
qualité pour moteurs électriques [feminine noun]
OBS: Se rapporte aux différentes épaisseurs superposées pour former l'enduit pour les moteurs électriques.