English (Informatics; Computer Graphics)
display depth
OBS: Justification proposed by Intergraph : The physical range defined by the upper and lower points along the view axis, within which the active depth must be located, and which determines the volume within the 3-D design that is displayed. ex. : this section contains commands for setting the display depth.
French (Informatique; Infographie)
profondeur d'affichage [feminine noun]