English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
stock index contract [correct]
CONT: Large volume has been building up in the long term T-Bond contract trading at the Chicago Board of Trade and in stock index contracts trading on the Chicago Mercantile Exchange and on the NYFE.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
contrat sur l'indice des cours [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Des volumes de plus en plus importants de contrats à terme de bons du Trésor à long terme se sont négociés au Chicago Board of Trade et de contrats sur l'indice des cours au Chicago Mercantile Exchange et au NYFE.