English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
market surveillance department [correct]
CONT: All the stock exchanges maintain market surveillance departments to continuously monitor all listed trading activity to detect unusual changes in price and/or volume at an early stage.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
service de surveillance du marché [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Toutes les bourses ont un «service de surveillance du marché», dont le rôle est de surveiller en permanence toutes les opérations sur des titres cotés afin de repérer le plus tôt possible un volume ou des cours anormaux.