English (Loans)
watch list
DEF: List of securities singled out for special surveillance by a brokerage firm or exchange or other self-regulatory organization to spot irregularities. Firms on the list may be takeover candidates, companies about to issue new securities or those that seem to have attracted an unusually heavy volume of trading activity.
French (Prêts et emprunts)
liste sous contrôle [feminine noun]
Spanish (Préstamos)
lista vigilada [feminine noun]; lista en observación [feminine noun]