English (Investment; Stock Exchange)
seatholder [correct]; permit holder [correct]
CONT: The market price for a stock exchange seat or member trading permit fluctuates depending on the number of seats or permits available for purchase, and the demand for them. The latter is influenced by the trading volume on the exchange and the profitability of member-seatholders or permit holders.
French (Investissements et placements; Bourse)
détenteur de siège [correct, masculine noun]; détenteur de permis [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le prix d'un siège en bourse ou d'un titre de membre varie en fonction du nombre de sièges ou de titres disponibles et de la demande pour ces sièges ou titres. Cette demande est fonction du volume des opérations à la bourse et de la rentabilité des opérations des détenteurs de sièges ou de permis.
Spanish (Inversiones; Bolsa de valores)
titular de un permiso [correct, masculine noun]