English (Investment; Stock Exchange)
share volume [correct]; volume [correct]
CONT: Total share volume and dollar value of transactions for all stock exchanges in Canada in 1980 and 1981. Comparative share volumes.
French (Investissements et placements; Bourse)
volume d'actions [correct, masculine noun]; volume [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Pourcentage du total des opérations sur actions inscrites à la cote effectuées par chaque bourse au Canada. Pourcentage du volume en actions.