English (Mineralogy)
crystal zone [correct]
OBS: Three or more nonparallel crystal faces, the edges of intersection of which are parallel to a common line or lattice row called the "zone axis".
French (Minéralogie)
zone [correct]
OBS: Une "zone" est constituée par l'ensemble des faces "parallèles" à une direction donnée; cette direction est nommée "axe de la zone".