English (Special-Language Phraseology; Laws and Legal Documents)
otherwise provided by another section [correct]
CONT: Owners must complete development in accordance with the design standards in sections 206 through 211 unless those standards are otherwise provided by another section of this By-law, by the terms of an adopted PDO-1 or PDO-2 zoning district, or by a Variance Order.
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Lois et documents juridiques)
sauf disposition contraire d'un autre article [correct]; sauf disposition différente d'un autre article [correct]
OBS: Calcul des seuils d’effectif .- Est enfin fixée une règle générale de calcul des seuils d’effectif (sauf disposition contraire d’un autre article bien sûr) par les articles L.620-10 à L.620-12 [...]