English (Patents (Law))
order for revocation [correct]
OBS: Source : Bill C-22 An Act to amend the Patent Act and to provide for certain matters in relation thereto.(3rd reading-May 6th 1987) 33th legislature(Can.) s. 23
French (Brevets d'invention (Droit))
ordonnance de déchéance [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Source : Projet de Loi C-22, 1986. Loi sur les brevets, art. 23.