English (Patents (Law))
revocation of a patent [correct]
OBS: Source : Bill C-22 An Act to amend the Patent Act and to provide for certain matters in relation thereto.(3rd reading-May 6th 1987) 33rd legislature(Can.) s. 23.
French (Brevets d'invention (Droit))
déchéance d'un brevet [correct, feminine noun]