English (Epidemiology)
expected [correct]
CONT: The studies were done by comparing the actual numbers of cancers among specific groups of workers with the expected number, calculated from an unexposed group matched for sex, age, place of residence, and other characteristics.
French (Épidémiologie)
attendu [correct, adjective]
CONT: On a observé un excès de mortalité par cancer du rectum (4 cas observés pour l,19 attendus) (...)