English (Artificial Intelligence)
context-parameter-value triplet [correct]; C-P-V triplet [correct]
DEF: One method of representing tactual knowledge; it is the method used in EMYCIN. A context is an actual or conceptual entity in the domain of the consultant(e. g., a patient, an aircraft, or an oil well). Parameters are properties associated with each context(e. g., age and sex of a patient or location and depth of an oil well). Each parameter(or attribute) can take on values : the parameter, age, could take the value "13" years.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
triplet contexte-paramètre-valeur [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: triplet : en math. association ordonnée de trois éléments appartenant à trois ensembles.