English (National and International Economics; Finance; National Accounting)
gross fixed capital stock [correct]
CONT: The gross fixed capital stock is defined as the value, at a point of time, of fixed assets held by producers with each asset valued "as new" price i. e. at prices for new assets of the same type, regardless of the age and actual condition of the assets.
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Finances; Comptabilité nationale)
stock de capital brut fixe [correct, masculine noun]; stock de capital fixe brut [correct, masculine noun]