English (Astrophysics and Cosmography; Space Physics)
Hubble time [correct]
CONT: For a Hubble constant of 71 km/s/Mpc [kilometer/second/megaparsec], as given by current measurements, the Hubble time is around 14 billion years. In practice, the actual age of the Universe is slightly less than the Hubble time because the expansion rate was faster in the past, although it is now believed to be accelerating again.
French (Astrophysique et cosmographie; Physique spatiale)
temps de Hubble [correct, masculine noun]