English (Maritime Law)
seaman at sea [correct]
CONT: The person making the Will is called the Testator and he must be at least eighteen(18) years of age and of sound mind unless he is a soldier in actual military service or a mariner or seaman at sea.
French (Droit maritime)
marin en mer [correct, masculine noun]