English (Employment Benefits)
shown income [correct]
CONT: ... if his shown income exceeds his actual income, there shall be paid to him any amount by which the supplement that would have been paid to him for months in that year if his actual income had been equal to his shown income exceeds the supplement paid to him for those months [Old Age Security].
French (Avantages sociaux)
revenu déclaré [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] si son revenu déclaré dépasse son revenu réel, il doit être payé le montant par lequel le supplément qui lui aurait été payé pour des mois de cette année, au cas où son revenu réel aurait été égal à son revenu déclaré, dépasse le supplément qui lui a été payé pour ces mois. [Loi sur la sécurité de la vieillesse].