English (Advertising)
advertising production [correct]
CONT: A modern advertising agency employs three different types of people in. The first is the creative service group, which includes copy writers, artist and people concerned with advertising production. They are entrusted with the job of developing the advertising campaign, preparing the theme and creating the actual advertisement.
French (Publicité)
production publicitaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Par là même et en harmonie avec la vocation du Mondial, la production publicitaire ne doit pas seulement avoir la nécessaire ambition du rayonnement international, elle doit aussi être solidement ancrée dans la tradition et la différence culturelle de son pays, sinon elle perd de sa pertinence et, progressivement, elle se verra dépourvue de son sens et de son effectivité.