English (Law of Contracts (common law))
actual agency [correct]
DEF: An agency in which the agent is in fact employed by the principal.
OBS: The actual agency relationships between the seller, buyer and their agents in a real estate transaction must be acknowledged at the time an offer to purchase is made.
French (Droit des contrats (common law))
mandat réel [correct, masculine noun]