English (Winemaking)
actual alcoholic content [correct]
DEF: The alcohol content of a wine.
OBS: In France this figure is used to indicate the amount of alcohol actually present as distinct from that which would be formed if all the residual sugar were fermented.
French (Industrie vinicole)
degré acquis [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Quantité d'alcool présent réellement dans un vin sans compter celui qui pourrait être produit plus tard par la fermentation du sucre restant encore dans le liquide.
Spanish (Industria vinícola)
grado adquirido [correct, masculine noun]