English (Winemaking)
total alcohol content
OBS: In France this figure represents the actual alcohol content plus the potential alcohol which would be produced if all the sugar present were fermented.
French (Industrie vinicole)
degré total
OBS: Somme des degrés alcooliques acquis et en puissance.