English (Practice and Procedural Law; Special-Language Phraseology)
claim for actual income loss [correct]
CONT: In the complex issues track where a claim for actual income loss is being advanced, the adjudicator shall order expert reports or medical assessments as set out above.
French (Droit judiciaire; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
demande d'indemnisation pour perte de revenus réelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans le volet complexe, lorsqu'on présente une demande d'indemnisation pour perte de revenus réelle, l'adjudicateur doit ordonner des rapports d'experts et des évaluations médicales de la manière susmentionnée.