English (Personality Development; Clinical Psychology)
Child ego state [correct]; archaeopsychic ego state [correct]
CONT: The Child ego state is not when [a person is] acting childish, or what others perceive as childish behaviour. It is how [a person] behaved, thought and felt, replayed out as we did as a child.
OBS: This concept is part of transactional analysis, a psychological theory developed by Eric Berne.
OBS: The word "child" starts with a capital letter to denote the difference between the Child ego state and an actual child.
French (Développement de la personnalité; Psychologie clinique)
état du moi Enfant [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'état du moi Enfant est la trace en nous de l'enfant que nous avons été. Il comprend les pensées, les sentiments et les comportements acquis dans l'enfance, du temps où l'on était dépendant des grandes personnes.
OBS: Ce concept fait partie de l'analyse transactionnelle, une théorie en psychologie développée par Eric Berne.
OBS: L'usage de la majuscule pour le mot «enfant» permet de distinguer l'état du moi de la personne qui est un enfant.
Spanish (Desarrollo de la personalidad; Psicología clínica)
estado del Yo Niño [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El estado del Yo Niño es la parte de nuestra personalidad y conducta más influenciada por el entusiasmo, los deseos, los impulsos. Aunque también se ve enormemente afectada por nuestra inseguridad, la crueldad, el egoísmo. No obstante, contrariamente a lo que se podría pensar, el Yo Niño debe salir a divertirse.