English (Economic Co-operation and Development; Economic Conditions and Forecasting)
Harrod-Domar model of balanced natural rate of growth [correct]; Harrod-Domar model of growth [correct]
CONT: ... [the] simplified Harrod-Domar model of balanced natural rate of growth... certainly gives a deepening of capital relative to man-hours of actual L1 since K grows at 3 percent and L only at 1 percent.
French (Coopération et développement économiques; Prévisions et conjonctures économiques)
modèle Harrod-Domar de taux naturel de croissance équilibrée [masculine noun]; modèle de croissance Harrod-Domar [masculine noun]