English (Economics)
Ricardo-Marx law of the declining rate of profit [correct]
OBS: (...) the economy might in actual historical fact move from B to B; negating or concealing the Ricardo-Marx law of the declining rate of profit from capital deepening.
French (Économique)
loi Ricardo-Marx du taux de profit fléchissant