English (Taxation; Operating Systems (Software))
Temporary Asset Master Record [correct]
CONT: Temporary Asset Master Record numbers are used to create Purchase Requisitions. The ’TEMP’ number must be replaced with the actual Asset Master Record number(s) after the Purchase Requisition release for assets and before the Purchase Order is created, for example, TEMP1617 Vehicles TEMP1618 Informatics Equipment, TEMP1620 Machinery and Equipment, TEMP1624 Capital Lease.
French (Fiscalité; Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
Fiche immobilisation temporaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les numéros de fiche immobilisation temporaire sont utilisés dans la création des demandes d'achat. Le numéro « TEMP » doit être remplacé par un numéro de fiche immobilisation réelle après le lancement de la demande d'achat d'immobilisation et avant la création d'une commande p. ex. TEMP16217 Véhicules, TEMP1618 Équipement informatique, TEMP1620 Machinerie et équipement, TEMP1624 Contrat de location - acquisition, TEMP1629 Immobilisations incorporelles.