English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
residual income method [correct]
CONT: Residual income method :(...). In this method, a division is measured by its actual profits minus a prescribed charge for the actual investment or capital it employs.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
méthode du revenu résiduel
CONT: La méthode du revenu résiduel: (...). Dans cette méthode, une division est évaluée par son profit réel, moins une redevance forfaitaire pour ses investissements réels ou pour le capital qu'elle emploie.