English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Government Accounting)
line object field [correct]
CONT: Departments involved in construction and repairs using their own resources(e. g., labour and materiel) should include a field designated as «asset object» at the end of the departmental input coding block. The actual goods or services used is then coded in the line object field, while the type of asset affected is recorded by coding the last three digits of the corresponding economic object in the asset object field. This data is required by Statistics Canada to show capital formation in the National Accounts.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité publique)
zone des articles d'exécution [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les ministères qui utilisent leurs propres ressources (par exemple, main-d'œuvre et matériaux) pour faire effectuer des travaux de construction et de réparation devraient ajouter, à la fin de leur bloc de codage, une zone appelée «article de ressources». Lors du codage de l'opération, on inscrit les biens et services utilisés dans la zone des articles d'exécution et, en utilisant les trois derniers chiffres de l'article économique correspondant, on indique le type de ressources dans la zone des articles de ressources. Statistique Canada a besoin de cette donnée pour faire état de la formation de capital dans les comptes nationaux.