English (Work and Production; Operating Systems (Software))
administrative interface [correct]
CONT: The Lobbyists Registration System(LRS) was originally developed in the mid-1990s. At the time, it was a state-of-the-art computer application, designed to handle small volumes of transactions with a minimal administrative interface.
French (Travail et production; Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
interface administrative [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Terminer la mise en œuvre de l'interface administrative pour la vérification des déclarations mensuelles de communications.