English (Economics)
administrative assessment
CONT: When a defendant pleads or is found guilty of a misdemeanor, including the violation of any municipal ordinance, the judge shall include in the sentence the sum of TEN DOLLARS($10. 00) as an administrative assessment for the provision of court facilities and render a judgment against the defendant for the assessment.
OBS: administrative assessment: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Économique)
imposition d'office [feminine noun]
OBS: imposition d'office : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.