English (Administrative Law)
detachable act [correct]
DEF: An act that is part of a complex administrative act(act of state, contract) and which the administrative judge accepts to consider as juridically different from the main act.
French (Droit administratif)
acte détachable [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Acte faisant partie d'un acte administratif complexe (acte de gouvernement, contrat), auquel le juge administratif accepte d'appliquer un régime contentieux distinct de celui appliqué à la mesure principale.