English (Union Activities)
anti-labor organization [correct]
OBS: Employers generally get the kind of labor relations they ask for. If the unions indulge in "excesses", then the employer as a rule has no one but himself to blame for it. For instance(...) if he contributes to anti-labor organizations such as the notorious Johnstown Citizen's Committee,(...) then labor will answer in kind and nine out of ten businessmen, viewing it from afar, will say, "Ah, another excess".
French (Action syndicale)
organisation antisyndicale