English (General Conduct of Military Operations)
Azores fixed acoustic range [correct, NATO]; AFAR [correct, NATO]
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
polygone acoustique fixe des Açores [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; AFAR [correct, masculine noun, NATO]