English (Commercial Utilization (Oil and Natural Gas); Foreign Trade)
Authority for Expenditure
OBS: Commercial term used in oil drilling agreements AFE No..., drilling program agreement between two oil companies.
French (Exploitation commerciale (Pétrole et gaz naturel); Commerce extérieur)
autorisation de dépenser [correct, feminine noun]