English (Advertising)
chances of winning [correct]
CONT: Affect materially the chances of winning.
OBS: Fact within the knowledge of the advertiser.
French (Publicité)
chances de gain [feminine noun]
CONT: Modifier d'une façon importante les chances de gain.