English (Stock Exchange)
value of a security [correct]
CONT: Affect materially the value of a security.
OBS: Confidential information known by an insider.
French (Bourse)
prix d'une valeur mobilière [masculine noun]
CONT: Provoquer une modification sensible du prix d'une valeur mobilière.