English (Food Industries)
blemished bean [correct]
DEF: [A bean] that shows visible injury or mechanical damage in the form of discolouration, but which does not materially affect the appearance or edible qualities of the product. [Processed Products Regulations]
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
haricot tacheté [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Un haricot qui présente des dégâts visibles ou des dommages causés par les machines, sous forme de décoloration, et qui ne modifient pas sensiblement l'apparence ni la qualité comestible du produit. [Règlement sur les produits transformés]