English (Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.); Regulations and Standards (Food))
broken pea [correct]
OBS: [In the Processed Products Regulations, ] broken pea means one that, while having little or none of its interior substance separated from it, is crushed or broken from the natural shape but does not include skins and cracked peas which do not materially affect the shape of the pea...
French (Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation); Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation))
pois brisé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: [Dans le Règlement sur les produits transformés,] pois brisé signifie un pois qui, tout en étant séparé d'une faible partie de sa substance intérieure ou n'en étant pas séparé du tout, est broyé ou brisé par rapport à sa forme naturelle, mais ne comprend pas les peaux ni les pois fendillés qui ne modifient pas considérablement la forme du pois [...]
Spanish (Frutas y verduras (Tipos y procesamiento - Ind. alimentaria); Reglamentación y normalización (Alimentación))
guisante partido [correct, masculine noun]