English (Restrictive Practices (Law); Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
chance of winning [correct]
CONT: Pursuant to section 74. 06 of the Act, in contests designed to promote a product or business interest, adequate and fair disclosure must be made of certain information, including facts which materially affect the chance of winning.
French (Pratiques restrictives (Droit); Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
chance de gain [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Aux termes de l'article 74.06 de la Loi, qui porte sur les concours visant à promouvoir un produit ou un intérêt commercial, certains renseignements, notamment les renseignements modifiant d'une façon importante les chances de gain, doivent être divulgués convenablement et loyalement.