English (Signalling (Rail Transport))
affect signals [verb, officially approved]
OBS: affect signals : term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Signalisation (Transport par rail))
influer sur les signaux [officially approved]
OBS: influer sur les signaux : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.