English (Labour Relations; Public Service)
class of employees [correct]
CONT: On application by the new separate agency or the employee organization affected, the Board must determine every question that arises as to whether any employee or class of employees is included in a bargaining unit determined by the Board under paragraph 84(1)(a) to constitute a unit appropriate for collective bargaining, or is included in any other unit [Public Service Modernization Act, 2003].
French (Relations du travail; Fonction publique)
catégorie d'employés [correct, feminine noun]; catégorie de fonctionnaires [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: À la demande du nouvel organisme distinct ou de l'organisation syndicale concernée, la Commission se prononce sur l'appartenance de tout fonctionnaire ou de toute catégorie de fonctionnaires à une unité de négociation qu'elle a définie en vertu des alinéas 84(1)a) ou 89a), ou sur leur appartenance à toute autre unité [Loi sur la modernisation de la fonction publique, 2003].