English (Foreign Trade)
trade coverage ratio
DEF: The amount of imports affected by para-tariff, price and volume control measures expressed as a percentage of total imports of the same product group.
French (Commerce extérieur)
taux d'incidence sur le commerce [masculine noun]
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
tasa de importaciones afectadas [feminine noun]