English (Slogans; Sociology of persons with a disability)
Nothing Without Us [correct, Canada]
OBS: A guiding principle used across the Government of Canada to communicate the message that no policy should be decided by a representative without the full and direct participation of the members of the group affected by that policy.
French (Slogans; Sociologie des personnes handicapées)
Rien sans nous [correct, Canada]
OBS: Principe directeur utilisé à l'échelle du gouvernement du Canada pour communiquer le message selon lequel aucune politique ne devrait être décidée par un représentant sans la participation pleine et directe des membres du groupe concerné par cette politique.
Spanish (Lemas; Sociología de las personas con discapacidad)
Nada sobre nosotros sin nosotros [correct]
OBS: Nada sobre nosotros sin nosotros (en latín, Nihil de nobis, sine nobis) es una expresión utilizada para comunicar la idea de que no puede decidirse una política sin contar con la participación completa y directa de los miembros del grupo afectado por dicha política.