English (Environmental Management)
interested party [correct]
DEF: Individual or group concerned with or affected by the environmental performance of an organization.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO [International Organization for Standardization]
OBS: Term approved by the Translation Bureau and in general use within the industry and related businesses as well as in public administration.
French (Gestion environnementale)
partie intéressée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Individu ou groupe concerné ou affecté par la performance environnementale d'un organisme.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO [Organisation internationale de normalisation].
OBS: Terme préconisé par le Bureau de la traduction et largement utilisé par les milieux de l'industrie, de l'entreprise privée et de l'administration publique.
Spanish (Gestión del medio ambiente)
parte interesada [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Un individuo o grupo, incluidas las autoridades, interesados o afectados por el comportamiento medioambiental de una organización.