English (Translation (General))
affected individual [correct]
CONT: ... In the event of any dispute related to the appointment or service of an individual as a member of the NAC [National Administration Committee], the affected group or individual may apply to the court of the jurisdiction where the affected individual resides for advice and directions.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
personne en cause [correct, feminine noun]; personne concernée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] En cas de conflit entourant la nomination ou les services d'un membre du CAN [Comité d'administration national], le groupe ou la personne en cause peut s'adresser au tribunal de la province ou du territoire où habite la personne concernée pour obtenir des conseils et des directives.