English (Psychology; Hobbies (General))
expressive activity [correct]
CONT: Amongst these factors are : the nature of the harm at issue and consequent inability to measure it scientifically or the efficaciousness of a remedy... the vulnerability of the group which the legislature seeks to protect... that group's own subjective fears and apprehension of harm... and the nature of the expressive activity affected.
OBS: Those activities that satisfy social-emotional needs of individuals.
French (Psychologie; Passe-temps (Généralités))
activité expressive [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: On compte parmi ceux-ci la nature du préjudice en cause et l'incapacité qui s'ensuit de mesurer scientifiquement ce préjudice ou l'efficacité d'une réparation [...] la vulnérabilité du groupe que le législateur cherche à protéger [...] les craintes subjectives et la crainte de préjudice entretenue par ce groupe [...] et la nature de l'activité expressive touchée.