English (Military Administration)
stakeholder [correct, NATO, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: An individual, group or organization that may affect, be affected by, or in some way be accountable for an undertaking, relationship or outcome. [Definition officially approved by the Defence Terminology Standardization Board. ]
DEF: An individual, group or entity who can affect or is affected by the attainment of the end state. [Definition standardized by NATO. ]
OBS: stakeholder: designation officially approved by the Defence Terminology Standardization Board and standardized by NATO.
French (Administration militaire)
partie prenante [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized, officially approved]; intéressé [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; intervenant [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Personne, groupe ou organisation qui peut influer sur l'entreprise, la relation ou la situation, être touché par l'une d'elles, ou devoir en rendre compte d'une façon ou d'une autre. [Définition uniformisée par le Conseil de normalisation de terminologie de la défense.]
DEF: Individu, groupe ou entité qui peut avoir une incidence sur l'atteinte de l'état final ou en être impacté(e). [Définition normalisée par l'OTAN.]
OBS: partie prenante; intéressé; intervenant : désignations uniformisées par le Conseil de normalisation de terminologie de la défense.
OBS: partie prenante : désignation normalisée par l'OTAN.