English (Translation (General))
affected group [correct]
CONT: In the event of any dispute related to the appointment or service of an individual as a member of the RAC [Regional Administration Committee], the affected group or individual may apply to the NAC [National Administration Committee] for a determination of the issue.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
groupe en cause [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] En cas de conflit entourant la nomination ou les services d'un membre du CAN [Comité d'administration national], le groupe ou la personne en cause peut s'adresser au tribunal de la province ou du territoire où habite la personne concernée pour obtenir des conseils et des directives.