English (Rights and Freedoms; Sociology of Human Relations; Special-Language Phraseology)
participatory evaluation process [correct]
CONT: Much has been written about the value of participatory evaluation processes. Essentially, a participatory process emphasizes the active involvement of the affected person or group in the evaluation or assessment being conducted.
French (Droits et libertés; Sociologie des relations humaines; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
démarche d'évaluation participative [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Beaucoup de choses ont été écrites sur la valeur des démarches d’évaluation participatives. Essentiellement, cetype de démarche met l’accent sur la participation active de la personne ou du groupe affecté au processus d’évaluation.