English (Communication and Information Management)
distribution of notices [correct]
CONT: The organizations will be asked to provide voluntary assistance in the distribution of notices to potentially affected people they may regularly interface with in a variety of ways.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information)
distribution de notifications [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: On demandera aux organismes de fournir une aide volontaire à la distribution de notifications aux personnes éventuellement touchées avec lesquelles ils traitent régulièrement de diverses façons.