English (The Press (News and Journalism))
daily mainstream newspaper [correct]
CONT: To extend reach, particularly among affected people living outside of an Aboriginal community, both the phase I and phase II summary notice will appear two times in 31 daily mainstream newspapers.
French (Presse écrite)
quotidien grand public [correct, masculine noun]; quotidien populaire [correct, masculine noun]; journal grand public quotidien [masculine noun, obsolete]
CONT: Nous allons lancer une nouvelle formule en janvier, qui fera [du journal] un quotidien populaire et grand public.