English (Anthropology)
Aboriginal settlement [correct]
CONT: People affected are located throughout Canada, including on reserve and within other Aboriginal communities/settlements, as well as within the general population.
French (Anthropologie)
peuplement autochtone [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les personnes touchées habitent partout au Canada, dans des réserves, dans d'autres communautés et peuplements autochtones, et dans la population générale.