English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
heat warning [correct]
CONT: A heat warning means that some people can be seriously affected by heat if precautions are not taken.
PHR: issue a heat warning
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
avertissement de chaleur [correct, masculine noun]
PHR: émettre un avertissement de chaleur
Spanish (Previsiones meteorológicas, medición y análisis de datos)
aviso de calor [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La Aemet [Agencia Estatal de Meteorología de España] activa el aviso de calor intenso más tardío en la península desde 2006.