English (Economic Co-operation and Development)
food aid distribution [correct]
CONT: The Poverty Reduction Strategy Paper proposes some targeted measures for emergency relief, for example, enhancing food supply and istribution in food deficit areas, food-for-work programs in famine-hit areas, food stock maintenance, food aid distribution through NGOs and the rehabilitation of people suffering from disorder in affected areas
French (Coopération et développement économiques)
distribution de l'aide alimentaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le Document de stratégie propose des mesures ciblées pour les secours d'urgence, comme l'amélioration de l'approvisionnement en vivres et de leur distribution dans les zones de déficit alimentaire, les programmes Nourriture-contre-travail dans les zones touchées par la famine, la gestion des stocks vivriers, la distribution de l'aide alimentaire par des ONG et la réadaptation des personnes atteintes de déficiences dans les zones touchées.