English (Special Packaging; Dietetics)
food parcel [correct]
CONT: The minister urged the government and communities to form food emergency forums to help ensure that the government's food emergency scheme is appropriately implemented among the most vulnerable. The press release further stated that the distribution of food parcels is a temporary measure instituted to assist the poor... Food parcel distribution is focuses on vulnerable children, child and/or female headed households with insufficient or no income, people with disabilities, and households affected by HIV/AIDS and people affected by TB.
French (Emballages spéciaux; Diététique)
colis alimentaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans le domaine nutritionnel, le Mouvement a mis sur pied différents programmes. Ainsi, la Croix-Rouge yougoslave [...] avec l'appui de plusieurs Sociétés nationales donatrices, assurent un repas chaud quotidien [...] et distribuent des colis alimentaires [...]