English (Translation (General))
concisely and clearly state [correct]
CONT: Each of the notices concisely and clearly state the information in plain, easily understandable language so that affected people can comprehend the notices effectively.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
énoncer de façon claire et concise [correct]
CONT: Chacune des notifications énonce de façon claire et concise l'information en langage ordinaire et facile à comprendre pour que les personnes touchées puissent comprendre efficacement les notifications.