English (Burners and Steamfitting)
pressure-type burner
CONT: The pressure-type burner consists of an oil pump and nozzle, and a fan. The pump sprays the oil into a fine mist, which is mixed with the flow of air created by the fan before the oil enters the fire pot or combustion chamber. The oil and air mixture is ignited by an electric spark when the burner is turned on.
French (Fumisterie et brûleurs)
brûleur à mélange surpressé [masculine noun]