English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
airflow sense probe [correct]
OBS: the [engine-driven compressor] air filter ensures a clean-air sense pressure between the airflow sense probe and the surge control valve(...)
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
capteur de débit d'air; détecteur de débit d'air