English (Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components))
bleed orifice [correct]
OBS: air pressure to a variable bleed orifice also passes through the EDC [engine-driven compressor] air filter.
French (Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques))
orifice de prélèvement