English (Computer Hardware)
primer
CONT: HP Paintjet Color Graphics Printer... has a PRIMER which restores full ink flow in the print cartridges by removing air bubbles.
French (Matériel informatique)
primer [masculine noun]; mécanisme de succion [masculine noun]
OBS: Source : service de traduction de Hewlett Packard.