English (Aircraft Systems)
inlet line [correct]
PHR: Air, coolant, fuel, pump, tank inlet line.
PHR: Inlet line, loss, to the debooster.
PHR: Connect inlet line.
French (Circuits des aéronefs)
conduite d'admission [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; conduite d'entrée [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: conduite d'admission; conduite d'entrée : termes uniformisés par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Maintenance.