English (Servicing and Maintenance (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Wheels and Tires (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Cycling)
bicycle pump [correct]; bike pump [correct]; tire pump; tire inflator; tire inflater
DEF: A manual air pump used to inflate bicycle tires.
OBS: The two most common bicycle pumps are the hand pump and the floor pump.
French (Entretien et réparation (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Roues et pneus (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Cyclisme)
pompe à vélo [correct, feminine noun]; pompe à bicyclette [correct, feminine noun]; pompe de bicyclette [correct, feminine noun]; pompe de vélo [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pompe à air manuelle utilisée pour gonfler les pneus de bicyclette.
OBS: Il existe deux principaux modèles de pompe à vélo : la pompe à main et la pompe à pied.
Spanish (Mantenimiento y reparación (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas); Ruedas y neumáticos (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas); Ciclismo)
bomba [correct, feminine noun]