English (Animal Biology; Respiratory System; Animal Behaviour)
buccal-pharyngeal pump [correct]
CONT: In fish and amphibians, the buccal-pharyngeal pump uses cranial and hypobranchial muscles innervated by cranial nerves to force air into the lungs/air breathing organs.
French (Biologie animale; Appareil respiratoire; Comportement animal)
pompe bucco-pharyngée [correct, feminine noun]