English (Helicopters (Military); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
helicopter refuelling system [correct]
CONT: A helicopter refuelling system normally consists of : tank laydown skid, deluge system, storage tank(stationary or transportable), fuel pump(s), filter/water separator(s), filter monitor(s), air eliminators, local control panel, hose reel with filling nozzle, earth prover system and flow meter.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
système de ravitaillement pour hélicoptères [correct, masculine noun]