English (Milking Equipment (Agriculture))
vacuum line [correct]
DEF: A tube, part of a milking machine, which is attached to the teat cup and the vacuum pump.
OBS: As the vacuum pump exhaust the air in the vacuum line, milk is drawn from the cow.
French (Traite mécanique (Agriculture))
canalisation à vide [correct, feminine noun]; tuyauterie sous vide [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Canalisation fournissant le vide de traite aux postes de traite et pouvant également faire partie du circuit de nettoyage.
Spanish (Ordeñadora mecánica (Agricultura))
tubería de vacío [feminine noun]