English (Pumps; Environmental Studies and Analyses; Air Pollution)
air sampling pump [correct]
CONT: Each person selected for personal air monitoring is provided with a portable air sampling pump worn at the waist with a sample holder head attached to the pump via flexible tubing and positioned in the breathing zone of the employee.
French (Pompes; Études et analyses environnementales; Pollution de l'air)
pompe de prélèvement d'air [correct, feminine noun]; pompe à prélèvement d'échantillons d'air [feminine noun]; pompe d'échantillonnage de l'air [proposal, feminine noun]; pompe pour l'échantillonnage de l'air [proposal, feminine noun]; pompe échantillonneuse d'air [proposal, feminine noun]