English (Underwater Navigation Equipment; Diving (Naval Forces); Underwater Diving (Sports))
diving bell [correct]
DEF: A strong heavy vessel, originally bell-shaped, with the bottom open, in which persons may descend into deep water, respiration being sustained by the compressed air at the top, or by fresh air supplied by a forcing pump from above.
French (Appareils de navigation sous-marine; Plongée (Forces navales); Plongée sous-marine (Sports))
cloche à plongeur [correct, feminine noun]; cloche de plongée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Enceinte en forme de cloche ouverte à la base, alimentée en air comprimé et descendue sur le fond pour permettre aux hommes qu'elle abrite de travailler librement sans équipement de plongée.
Spanish (Equipo de navegación submarina; Buceo (Fuerzas navales); Buceo (Deportes))
campana de buzo [feminine noun]