English (Household Articles - Various; Wine Service)
air-pump corkscrew [correct]
CONT: ... the one air-pump [corkscrew] in the test, works on a completely different principle. You insert a hollow needle attached to a pump through the cork into the bottle. Pushing the pump up and down injects air into the bottle and eventually air pressure forces the cork out.
French (Articles ménagers divers; Service des vins)
tire-bouchon à pompe à air [masculine noun]
OBS: Pluriel : des tire-bouchons, des tirebouchons.
OBS: tirebouchon (sing.); tirebouchons (pl.) : Ces graphies, puisées des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, sont attestées dans le Petit Robert (2004).