English (Volumetric Pumps)
air-operated pump
OBS: This usually implies a machine resembling a direct-acting reciprocating steam pump, but using air in the motive cylinder instead of steam.
French (Pompes volumétriques)
pompe à air comprimé [feminine noun]
OBS: Annonce publicitaire de la C.E.I.S.