English (Animal Biology; Respiratory System; Animal Behaviour)
aspiration pump [correct]
CONT: With the aspiration pump, found in reptiles, birds and mammals, air is not forced into the lung but is aspirated or sucked into the lungs.
French (Biologie animale; Appareil respiratoire; Comportement animal)
pompe à aspiration [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Bien que la pompe buccale soit conservée chez la plupart des vertébrés [...] la ventilation est principalement assurée par une pompe à aspiration chez les reptiles, les oiseaux et les mammifères.