English (Urban Planning; Silviculture)
urban reforestation [correct]
CONT: Urban reforestation can help improve air and water quality, reduce the urban heat island effect, provide habitat for wildlife, and serve as a local space for recreation.
French (Aménagement urbain; Sylviculture)
reboisement urbain [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le reboisement urbain participe à la lutte aux changements climatiques, à la réduction des îlots de chaleur, à la diversification des paysages, ainsi qu'au maintien de la biodiversité.