English (Environmental Management)
environmental data interpretation [correct]
CONT: Until now, it is still important to provide air quality readings to the public. The challenges of environmental data interpretation include a huge amount of samples, timeliness, availability, gaps, classification, reliable and representative factors.
OBS: Correct interpretation of environmental data is essential to properly assess environmental risks to collections.
French (Gestion environnementale)
interprétation des données environnementales [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] l'interprétation des données environnementales pour l'élaboration et la diffusion des informations (indicateurs de changements environnementaux, cartes de sensibilité, vulnérabilité, risques) sous forme de rapports, cartes, graphiques [...]