English (Non-Surgical Treatment)
climatism [correct]
DEF: The treatment of an infectious disease by exposing or relocating the affected patient to a specific climate, usually selected for its air quality, the amount of sunlight per day and the amount of humidity in the air.
French (Traitements non chirurgicaux)
climatisme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Traitement d'une maladie infectieuse par l'exposition ou le déplacement du patient à un climat spécifique, habituellement choisi pour la qualité d'air, la quantité de lumière solaire par jour et le pourcentage d'humidité dans l'air.