English (Ecology (General))
life-form [correct]; life form [correct]; form of life [correct]; lifeform
CONT: An environmental survey is a survey conducted to determine background data on water quality, air quality, lifeforms and ecological relationships.
French (Écologie (Généralités))
forme vivante [correct, feminine noun]; forme de vie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Étude de l'environnement : elle permet d'obtenir des données de base sur la qualité de l'eau et de l'air, les formes de vie et les rapports écologiques.
Spanish (Ecología (Generalidades))
forma de vida [correct, feminine noun]