English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Air Pollution)
ambient air quality [correct]
CONT: PM [particulate matter] is the indicator pollutant used most broadly for monitoring, with one of the most stringent standards, and has been shown to be associated with numerous health outcomes. It was therefore the primary outcome used to assess ambient air quality for this review.
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Pollution de l'air)
qualité de l'air ambiant [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Estudios y análisis del medio ambiente; Contaminación del aire)
calidad del aire ambiente [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En la mayoría de los Estados, la legislación referente a las normas de calidad del aire ambiente no se ajusta a las Directrices de la Organización Mundial de la Salud sobre la Calidad del Aire.