English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Air Pollution)
outdoor air quality [correct]
CONT: Outdoor air quality has improved since the 1990s, but many challenges remain in protecting Americans from air quality problems. Ground-level ozone, the main part of smog, and particle pollution are just two of the many threats to air quality and public health in the United States.
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Pollution de l'air)
qualité de l'air extérieur [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Ouvrir régulièrement vos fenêtres est une mesure efficace et peu coûteuse pour conserver une bonne qualité de l'air intérieur. Vous devriez toutefois les garder fermées lorsque la qualité de l'air extérieur est mauvaise et lors des périodes de froid extrême.
Spanish (Estudios y análisis del medio ambiente; Contaminación del aire)
calidad del aire exterior [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Un tercio de los países del mundo carece de estándares de calidad del aire exterior exigidos por ley.