English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Air Pollution)
air quality forecasting [correct, standardized]
OBS: air quality forecasting : term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the Air Pollutant Emission Inventory Report.
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Pollution de l'air)
prévision de la qualité de l'air [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: prévision de la qualité de l'air : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre de l'Inventaire des émissions de polluants atmosphériques.