English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Air Pollution)
air quality monitoring system [correct]; air monitoring system [correct]
CONT: The air quality data was derived from a network of air quality and meteorological monitoring stations in the Lower Mainland operated by the Greater Vancouver Regional District and the British Columbia Ministry of Environment. The air quality monitoring system includes five stations provided by Environment Canada under the National Air Pollution Surveillance Network Program.
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Pollution de l'air)
système de surveillance de la qualité de l'air [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Des protocoles d'études sont à développer notamment sur la base des systèmes de surveillance de la qualité de l'air, qui intègrent désormais le CO [monoxyde de carbone] parmi les 13 polluants mesurés, que ce soit dans l’atmosphère des villes ou dans les logements et les espaces intérieurs [...]