English (General Medicine, Hygiene and Health; Environment)
physical exposome [correct]
CONT: [This organization] discerns the external(physical, social) and internal exposome. The physical exposome is directly related to the description of the state of the environment – such as green spaces, sound and air quality, access to high quality and safe public spaces and playgrounds.
French (Médecine générale, hygiène et santé; Environnement)
exposome physique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: exposome physique : désignation publiée au Journal officiel de la République française le 16 décembre 2020.