English (Air Pollution)
air quality advisory [correct]
CONT: An air quality advisory is issued when pollutant concentrations approach or exceed predetermined limits, or when degraded-air-quality episodes are expected to continue or worsen.
French (Pollution de l'air)
avis sur la qualité de l'air [correct, masculine noun]; avis de qualité de l'air [correct, masculine noun]