English (Loads and Weights (Transport.); Air Freight)
weight breakpoint
DEF: The chargeable weight of an air freight consignment beyond which it is cheaper to charge for a higher weight which has a cheaper rate per kilo.
French (Poids et charges (Transports); Fret aérien)
tranche de poids taxable [feminine noun]