English (Control Instrumentation (Mechanical Components))
temperature control valve [correct]
OBS: the flight station duct rate sensor is located in the APU compartment in the right air conditioning discharge duct between the temperature control valve C and the water separator.
French (Dispositifs de commande (Composants mécaniques))
vanne de régulation de température [feminine noun]
OBS: [Le] système [de régulation de température] se compose des accessoires suivants: - Échangeur air-air [...] - Vanne de régulation [...] - Sonde de régulation [...]
Spanish (Dispositivos de mando (Componentes mecánicos))
regulador de temperatura [correct, masculine noun]