English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
take-off climb [correct]
CONT: Since the rate of climb during the first minute would be reduced to almost 500 feet and the stalling speed would have to compensate for these decreased values by establishing a different angle of climb and increased air speed over that normally held in the take-off climb.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
montée au décollage [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: montée au décollage : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) – Opérations aériennes.