English (Transportation; Pricing (Air Transport); Pricing (Rail Transport))
rate structure
CONT: The characteristics [of cargo] need to be considered particularly in connection with the rate structure which is one of the most distinctive characteristics of air freight
French (Transports; Tarification (Transport aérien); Tarification (Transport par rail))
structure tarifaire [feminine noun]
CONT: La structure tarifaire. Un tarif résulte rarement de la multiplication simple par la distance d'une unité kilométrique de référence [...] il a, en quelque sorte, un caractère forfaitaire.
Spanish (Transporte; Tarificación (Transporte aéreo); Tarificación (Transporte ferroviario))
estructura tarifaria [feminine noun]