English (Air Freight)
air cargo carriage
CONT: ... the time-span between the plan and the implementation of the plan must be lengthened if the industry is to assimilate the forecast growth rate of air cargo carriages.
French (Fret aérien)
transport de fret aérien [masculine noun]; transport aérien de fret [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] l'essor considérable du transport de fret aérien a été l'un des événements économiques inattendus de ces dernières années.