English (Aircraft Systems)
pressurization module [correct]
CONT: Normal pressurization is controlled with the altitude controller and RATE selector, located on the pressurization module. Before takeoff, the pressurization module AUTO/MAN switch should be set to AUTO, the CABIN AIR switch should be set to NORM, the AIRCRAFT ALT selector knob on the altitude controller should be set to cruise altitude, and the IN NORMAL/OUT DEFOG knob should be pushed in.
French (Circuits des aéronefs)
module de mise en pression [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: module de mise en pression : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Maintenance.