English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
air ventilator gasper [correct]
OBS: each air ventilator gasper consists of a swivel ball valve which provides a discharge rate of 8. 5 cubic feet per minute(...)
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
bouche de ventilation réglable