English (Measuring Instruments (Engineering); Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Atomic Physics)
radon content meter [correct]
DEF: A prospecting assembly used to determine the concentration of radon by measuring the counting rate and/or the number of counts corresponding to the alpha particle emission rate from radon and its daughters in the air sample.
French (Instruments de mesure (Ingénierie); Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Physique atomique)
émanomètre de prospection [masculine noun]