English (Grain Growing; Milling and Cereal Industries)
aeration of grain [correct]
DEF: Operation consisting of introducing air into a mass of grain at a rate of flow which is adequate to achieve or maintain levels of temperature and humidity required for satisfactory storage.
French (Culture des céréales; Minoterie et céréales)
aération du grain [correct, feminine noun]; ventilation des grains [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Procédé consistant à introduire de l'air, dans une masse de grains, avec un débit suffisant pour l'amener ou la maintenir à une température et à une humidité déterminées, pour une bonne conservation.
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales; Molinería y cereales)
aireación del grano [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Movimiento forzado de aire ambiente adecuado a través de la masa de granos, con el objetivo específico de disminuir y uniformar la temperatura, propiciando condiciones favorables para la conservación de la calidad del producto durante un período de tiempo prolongado.