English (Pricing (Air Transport); Transportation)
rate policy
CONT: The future development of international air freight over the next 15 years... will depend to a large extent on the rate policy determined by the carriers and their governments.
French (Tarification (Transport aérien); Transports)
mesure tarifaire [feminine noun]; modalité tarifaire [feminine noun]; politique des tarifs [feminine noun]
CONT: [...] les seules mesures tarifaires ne suffisent pas à réaliser l'étalement du trafic. Très tôt des modalités tarifaires particulières ont été recherchées pour inciter les expéditeurs à recourir à l'avion.