English (Air Freight)
air cargo carriage
CONT: ... the time-span between the plan and the implementation of the plan must be lengthened if the industry is to assimilate the forecast growth rate of air cargo carriages.
French (Fret aérien)
transport des marchandises par avion [masculine noun]; transport aérien des marchandises [masculine noun]
CONT: Le transport des marchandises par avion ne répond pas seulement au souci de gagner du temps. [Il] répond à un souci d'économie.