English (Food Preservation and Canning; Collaboration with the FAO)
air circulation rate [correct]
CONT: Internal storage conditions in the meat cold store are characterized by three factors : temperature, humidity and air circulation rate.
French (Conservation des aliments et conserverie; Collaboration avec la FAO)
taux de circulation d'air [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Conservación de los alimentos y elaboración de conservas; Colaboración con la FAO)
tasa de circulación del aire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La tasa de circulación del aire es un factor decisivo en los sistemas de aire acondicionado, calculado a partir del caudal y del dimensionado de la sala.