English (Units (Reserve, Armed Forces); Military Organization)
Legal Reserve [correct, Canada]
OBS: There are a number of components to Canada's Reserves. Firstly, the Primary Reserve consists of Navy, Army, Air Force, and Health Services, together with Legal and Special Operations that are each responsible to a service command.
French (Unités (réserve, Forces armées); Organisation militaire)
Réserve des Services juridiques [correct, feminine noun, Canada]
OBS: Les réserves du Canada sont constituées de diverses composantes. Pour commencer, la Première réserve se compose des volets de la Marine, de l’Armée, de l’Aviation et des Services de santé ainsi que des branches des services juridiques et des opérations spéciales, chacun de ces éléments relevant d’un commandement militaire.