English (Computer Peripheral Equipment)
operations centre equipment [correct]
CONT: The Network Support section requires a secure, spacious, well-cooled and filtered area to house servers. If classified and unclassified servers are required to be co-located, the area must be large enough to provide required red/black separation. Primary power sources must be provided by the AE [airfield engineer] Flight, and cannot be contracted from Host Nation. UPS [uninterrupted power supply] and auxiliary power units(APU) for the servers, backbone equipment and Operations Centre equipment are essential.
French (Périphériques (Informatique))
équipement du centre des opérations [correct, masculine noun]